Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Random Members
(30852)

    Rebuilding user profile avatar, please refresh the page.

Browse Members
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (29)

aJeffatonibayBemp26cuccidatch29donyxengrllagasgainmcsilentgurananaiamabcdjayson17JohndAUjsjabaanJuanaMarianajumping_roo629KevinDavidsonkriscandyLawbadguyleadmelloyd132004lxnhwvfbfm_jnnanni01ojdeOzyCebuanopoiuy098rabalbalosaVirGlySylWillisSpri

Top Posters
All time

Advertisement:

Thank you to all who have signed up on our FREE Webinar. Please mark you calendar and be there on 18th Oct 2018 9pm (Manila Time) . You will receive the Webinar link on your email, please don't forget to check your spam folder.

How to get multiple entry visa to Australia?

What's Hot
cnzdlnycnzdlny Philippines Total Reaction Points: 1Member
Good day po! Sa mga nakakuha mo ng multiple entry visa to Australia. Ano po ginawa nyo and what are your requirements?
I’ve been to Australia twice both family invite visit po.
I’m planning to apply for my 3rd visit and hopefully mabigyan ng multiple entry...
Any idea po how???

Thank in advance po.
reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Comments

  • fgsfgs Cooper BasinTotal Reaction Points: 111Member
    Posts: 760
    cnzdlny said:

    Good day po! Sa mga nakakuha mo ng multiple entry visa to Australia. Ano po ginawa nyo and what are your requirements?

    I’ve been to Australia twice both family invite visit po.

    I’m planning to apply for my 3rd visit and hopefully mabigyan ng multiple entry...

    Any idea po how???



    Thank in advance po.

    There's no trick to get a multiple entry tourist visa. It depends on each individual circumstances. Its up to you to prove your real intention of coming as a tourist. ( solid employment history, international travels etc.). Since its your 3rd time applying, there might be a big chance you will be granted a 1 year multiple entry visa. In my case, i got a multiple entry visa on my 2nd application (6mos bet applications) and i dont have any declared relatives to visit. You can apply for a Family Sponsored stream tourist visa . You and your sponsoring relative are required to submit a sponsorship declaration form and your sponsor might be ask a refundable bond( $5000-$15000 per person). But still it depends how your supporting documents will convince a CO to grant you a longer/multiple entry visa.
    cnzdlny
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 1Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • cuccicucci NSWTotal Reaction Points: 29Member
    Posts: 318
    Di sya sure thing kse depende pa rin sa pag-assess ng CO... pero may portion dun sa visa application na "significant dates that you need to be in Australia". Pwede mag indicate dun kaya kung makita nila pwedeng bigyan ka na ng 1 year multiple entry.
    ++++++++++++++++++++++++
    Jul 2016 - IELTS
    Jan 2017 - Applied to AHPRA
    April 2017 - received Letter of Referral
    Sept 2017 - finished BP
    Nov 2017 - AHPRA Registration
    Dec 2017 - Lodged 457 Visa Application (onshore) / ANMAC Assessment
    Jan 2018 - 457 Visa granted / Received positive ANMAC Assessment / Submitted EOI
    ++++++++++++++++++++++++
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • cnzdlnycnzdlny Philippines Total Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 14
    Salamat po sa info. I’m looking forward to going back to Australia this year po.

    hopefully po I can get multiple visa entry this time if ever.
    Plan ko po Kasi Di na magpa invite sa kapatid ko.

    Any idea po Kung how much ba dapat pera sa bank para ma approve?


    Thanks in advance po
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • wondergariwondergari BataanTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 15
    @cnzdlny sa case ko, single entry and up to 3 months plan of stay nilagay ko pero 1 year multiple entry ang binigay. Sa bank account naman, basta enough to cover the duration of your stay in Australia. Add ka din ng title ng properties, business permit of you have or certificate of employment. Yan yung mga sufficient evidence to prove na babalik ka.
    cnzdlny
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 1Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • cnzdlnycnzdlny Philippines Total Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 14
    @wondergari salamat po sa info.
    Nagworry lang ako na since mag apply ako on my own Baka Di approve kasi last two visit ko family invite.
    Hopefully this time ma approve pa din.
    Salamat po
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • nickoryanfangnickoryanfang QatarTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 38
    hi! is it possible for me to extend my visa. single entry lang and 3months . due ko na po sa october 29, wala namang no further stay! salamt po sa mkaka sagot..
    and if due n ung single entry ko for 3months.. how long po ang iintyn ko para makapg apply ulet ng tourist visa?? hoping na multiple entry na po ang makuha ko. salamat :D
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • traveltoaustraliatraveltoaustralia MakatiTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    edited 5:22PM Posts: 3
    @nickoryanfang Apply ka ng extension :) Bibigyan ka nila ng bridging visa while waiting for the result of your visitor visa extension :)
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • traveltoaustraliatraveltoaustralia MakatiTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 3
    If you wanna apply ulit ng another visa, uwi ka sa Ph. Then, wait kalang kahit 3 weeks to one month bago mag apply ulit. :) Explain mo lang properly sa embassy bakit ka mag apply ulit ng tourist visa.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
Sign In or Register to comment.

Latest 10 Posts

New SimplyStall Mobile App!

Hi everyone!

I'm very happy to announce PinoyAu Forum's new app called "SimplyStall" . It's a new Gumtree like service for Pinoys in Australia but in a way better!

So if you have any items just collecting dust? Why not convert it to cash?

If you are selling new items or products or wish to give an item away for free then this might be a good avenue for you.

This project is a new initiative to unify and have a common portal for Pinoys in Australia to sell and share stuffs.

It's now available on Google Play and Apple App Store.

Please do try it out. I'd appreciate if you can help me spread the good news and start selling your old or new stuffs.

Android Ios
(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)