Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Random Members
(25425)

  • emsabile
  • orlando
  • jeycons
  • Jacque888
  • rst555
  • wilsonbolo
  • emmy
  • aliane08
  • zro
  • darling
  • gmateo
  • bg05023006
  • Adolph0095
  • dens_coco
  • marife_e
Browse Members
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (23)

babyyhingbamfyrdoeBbB1226ceasarkhocmectqkqkppamdatuzerodhey_almightydreamntheseaekingengr_boyepbtptchoeHeprexHunter_08kh@L3Lkoykoylayao2002missingleakouopwrzkljredfox8rjyjcbeicovhoythoyVicThor

Top Posters
All time

Top Posters
This Week

Advertisement:

Check out the new 2017-2018 Medium and Long Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) and Short‑term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) - formerly known as SOL and CSOL here

PARTNER VISA (Subclass 309 & 100)

What's Hot
imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
edited January 2013 in Family Member Migration Posts: 17
Hello everyone!
Need po ba magpass ng Stat Dec ng couple even if they are already married? Yung history of relationship po. Please I need an advise. Thank you!
lauraine
reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 1Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
«134567163

Comments

  • lilllill MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    edited January 2013 Posts: 24
    @imxelyn, written statements lang naman ang hihingin sa yo at sa partner mo detailing your relationship history. pero kung magawa nyo yon as statutory declaration, mas maganda siguro. ang required ng stat dec ay yong dalawang australian citizens/PRs na magsasabing genuine at continuing ang relationship nyo. lakipan nyo na rin ng mga ebidensya na susuporta sa inyong relationship history (e.g. loveletters and cards with postage, pictures, receipts, etc)
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 17
    @lill thank you! So, need talaga namin gumawa ng written statements re: our relationship history? A friend told me kasi na hindi sya sure if needed pa ba yung statements since may marriage certificate narin naman. Salamat po ulit! God bless.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • lilllill MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 24
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • elena05elena05 MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 288
    Hello everyone!
    Need po ba magpass ng Stat Dec ng couple even if they are already married? Yung history of relationship po. Please I need an advise. Thank you!



    kelan po kayo nagpasa ng application nyo?? kasi subclass 300 po ako pero hanggang ngayon wala pa ring co alam ko po halos magkapareho lang ang 300 at 309??
    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 17
    Yung 309 po para sa husband ko. Ako mgsponsor sa kanya since PR yung visa ko, andito ako sa Adelaide ngayon, siya sa Pilipinas. Yung 309 po is Offshore Application. @elena05
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 17
    Hindi pa siya nakapagpass ng application niya, hindi pa kasi ko nakagawa ng written statement ko re: the history of our relationship. @elena05
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 17
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin
    Salamat po ng marami. Mas better nga cguro na gumawa nalang din kami ng written statements namin bago nya i-pass yung application nya.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • elena05elena05 MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 288
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin


    5 mos po bago kayo nagka CO?????
    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • imxelynimxelyn AdelaideTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 17
    Wait mo lang siguro ng konti @elena05 Magkaka-CO ka rin nyan. Have faith! :)

    khaye23
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 1Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • downunderdownunder SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 40
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • elena05elena05 MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 288
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.
    wow!!! thats great.. the co contacted me last feb 04... asking for another forms and cenomar.. which i passed feb 05.. hopefully co will grant it soon
    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • downunderdownunder SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 40
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.


    wow!!! thats great.. the co contacted me last feb 04... asking for another forms and cenomar.. which i passed feb 05.. hopefully co will grant it soon
    Oh good to hear that...I submitted everything at one time (Cenomar, Medical and all other forms both me and my partner need to fill up, and any evidences to prove our relationship like phone bills showing numbers, emails, cards, pictures, travels showing our names together, stat decs from family and friends, joint bank accounts etc.) that is why maybe they didn't bother to contact me anymore from lodgement.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 136
    Hello everyone! Im new po sa forum.

    I applied defacto 309 last October 2012 then by mid-January a CO contacted me and asked for further documents. I was able to submit additional documents then the CO again contacted me and scheduled for Face to Face interview mid-March. 2 weeks from now na po ☺

    Please give me some tips po if sino dito naka experience ng face to face interview. Medyo kinakabahan ako. By the way, my gf sponsored me for defacto. She's a PR and we're living together for more than a year before she left for sydney when her visa was approved.

    Pls reply po, any helpful tips?

    Thanks a lot!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • cheflyracheflyra MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 12
    Kpag married na need parin ba ng cenomar?
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 136
    @cheflyra hi! If married na then it should be married cert...cenomar is proof that ur single
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • elena05elena05 MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 288
    RF_angel25... yes cenomar is prroof that one is single.... so ilang weeks ka nagintay from the date co contacted you asking for docs??
    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 136
    @elena05 hello!

    After 3 months CO contacted me to submit additional docs...after 2 weeks my docs was submitted CO contacted me again to inform me for face to face interview.

    Praying so hard that my face to face interview will be good.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • elena05elena05 MelbourneTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 288
    @RF_angel25 well my case, feb 4 co contacted me asking for additional docs. form 80 and cenomar...feb 5 i passed those additional docs but its over 2 weeks.. sent her an email last wednesday asking if she already got the docs that i passed...but until now no reply from her....
    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 136
    @elena05 wag ka mag alala baka mauna ka pa ma approve sakin kung wala ng hinihingi sayo....mas kabado ako sa status ko kase may face-to-face interview pa ako naka sched which is strange. Wala akong makita sa forum na naka experience ng face to face.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
Sign In or Register to comment.

Latest 10 Posts

New PinoyAU Forum Android App!

PinoyAU has launched a new Forum Android App in Google Play Store. You can search in playstore using "pinoyau" or by clicking this link. It's currently in Beta so please provide us your feedback here.


(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)