Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Categories

In this Discussion

Random Members
(29456)

  • mohakz
  • deanirish
  • GenesisHale
  • gregz3x
  • universalgroup15
  • brspace
  • Pran
  • sweetdent
  • jetblack
  • coquet
  • blacksheep
  • coco_kutz
  • rjee09
  • reborn89
  • steph27
Browse Members
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (20)

_maldita_agentKamsasmodean888ceasarkhocyyonniwbdark_knightdy3pemil1125emoorbFarseerHeprexjaceejoefJbsjmban33kh@L3LNoodles12nutribunoscohriujphoenix325vindeezy

Top Posters
All time

Advertisement:

Check out the new 2017-2018 Medium and Long Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) and Short‑term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) - formerly known as SOL and CSOL here

Do i need to address my refusal before?

AyobernardoAyobernardo PhilippinesTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
Hi. Ask ko lang po. I applied for a tourist visa kasi last feb to visit my fiance before pero my application was denied. I am employed naman po pero hindi ako nabigyan ng leave of absence ng company ko kasi probationary pa lang ako. Ang nilagay ko na lang po sa application ko ay freelance welder ako and nagmamanage ako ng small business ng family namin. After ko mareceive yun refusal letter. My fiance decided na magpakasal kami dito sa pinas. So we got married and now magaapply po ako uli for a tourist visa this month. Ang original plan po kasi namin before is mag aapply ako ng tourist then magpapakasal kami sa australia then mag aapply si wife ko for a temporary graduate visa tapos iinclude niya na ako. Student visa po siya by the way. So ayun po. Kailangan ko pa po ba iaddress yun refusal ko before pag apply ko ng tourist visa or huwag na? Thanks in advance
reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Comments

  • magueromaguero PhilippinesTotal Reaction Points: 7Member
    Posts: 109
    @Ayobernardo Try mo rin magpost sa Tourist Visa thread at baka meron dun familiar sa refusals. May sinabi bang reason for the refusal? When applying for a tourist visa, the applicant should always be able to prove na babalik sya sa Pilipinas after the trip. Since ang plan pala ninyo ay magstay ka doon ng mas matagal, bakit hindi ka na lang nag-apply ng dependent visa? Baka naisip din kasi ng immigration na hindi ka agad uuwi kaya ka na-refuse?
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
Sign In or Register to comment.

Latest 10 Posts


Blogs at PinoyAu - Source of Useful Tips and Guides for Pinoys in Australia

What's Going On?
Currently Active Users: 160 (20 members and 140 guest(s))
View Who's Online
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Views: 15,622,976 , Members: 29,456 , Threads: 9,128 , Posts: 307,387
Today's Birthdays
View Birthdays 3pleshot, TristanD, ozdealsmegastore, kukay, ShyShyShy, lcsagumjr, wieckedkyle, paul25, yasilaD, FMarlay, R_A, Aninonin, CKnisley, mikelozano, Xuan, OvertClass982, AnitraDono, nutribun, UrsulaGali, one1an, ChristelMo, australianwannabe, FelixFrayn, ChaunceyTa, BeaFerguso, toto1108, Erica.CF, Mhille143, bobo1, nfeliciano, KatrinaAst, dealmark0, sparkdoor2, metaldrink1, sarafergie, HugoDickin, oboeagenda3, versesecond1, CortezObry, ElisabethH, RandyWarma

New PinoyAU Forum Android App!

PinoyAU has launched a new Forum Android App in Google Play Store. You can search in playstore using "pinoyau" or by clicking this link. It's currently in Beta so please provide us your feedback here.


(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)