Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Random Members
(30171)

  • thegoldenabz
  • opet
  • star08
  • sgmumsy
  • bmc_cpu
  • pinkseahorseamaike
  • karen08
  • ozdream
  • Crocs2011
  • Vcfairy
  • badeth28
  • cienel
  • erwin
  • rheaseventeen
  • raven2st
Browse Members
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (37)

aaronvergara06aishee5aj.skywalkerargelfloresBjanebouncybeecharm15charsiewPaochigarciacucciDreamPinoygelaiGlennMheero_yuy51HeprexjeffasuncipnjuvelinkskloikloiKmich05LawbadguylexmeightanLovellaEllenmaxihealth34MDK-GABmissingleakmonlimmrsAinKLMrsBartmxv588tnnanni01ray1188rj09sgl663shyla20Sydney0228th3rdiblindymsching

Top Posters
All time

Advertisement:

Check out the new 2017-2018 Medium and Long Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) and Short‑term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) - formerly known as SOL and CSOL here

Tita, sister ni mama ko for tourist visa

What's Hot
JSL884JSL884 HobartTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
Mother ko po Ay nasa canada kayA di ko ma invite sa Australia. Dahil mag 1 yr old na din anak ko at gusto mag work. Ano mga requirements para Makuha tita ko to visit us at May chance Kaya 6 months ibigay sa kanya. Naka travel na Siya mostly parts of Asia but not in au. Salamat sa sasagot po.
reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Comments

  • EnvyEnvy MiltonTotal Reaction Points: 30Member
    Posts: 159
    depende sa situation ng Tita mo. is she single, working, studying , with family and kids?
    how big are your relatives sa Pinas? are you the only pamangkin?

    A friend had same situation as yours a year ago. But her Aunt is married with 2 kids (full time Mom with small retail business) then sabi gusto nya papuntahin dito to visit her pamangkin.

    Denied ng CO. parang ang reason something to this line
    'unusual to leave 2 kids to visit a niece' and 'cannot provide proof of true intention in visiting australia'

    Jan 2007 - Arrive in Aus as 457
    Mar 2013 - Plan, review, read and understand visa requirements
    Apr 2013 - ACS assessment submitted
    Jun 2013 - ACS assessment received
    Aug 2013 - IETLS pass (General 8.0)
    Aug 2013 - ACT SS submitted
    Aug 2013 - Created EOI account
    Aug 2013 - VETASSES assessment submitted
    Sep 2013 - VETASSES assessment received
    Sep 2013 - ACT SS received
    Sep 2013 - EOI Submitted
    Sep 2013 - Visa invite received
    Sep 2013 - Visa application submitted (190)
    Oct 2013 - Medical completed
    Jan 2014 - Visa approved
    Admin
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 1Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • Xiaomau82Xiaomau82 SingaporeTotal Reaction Points: 147Member, Administrator
    Posts: 1,877
    Mother ko po Ay nasa canada kayA di ko ma invite sa Australia. Dahil mag 1 yr old na din anak ko at gusto mag work. Ano mga requirements para Makuha tita ko to visit us at May chance Kaya 6 months ibigay sa kanya. Naka travel na Siya mostly parts of Asia but not in au. Salamat sa sasagot po.
    i think u need to provide evidence na may babalikan pa yung aunt mo sa pinas. Maybe properties would do. pero depende pa din sa case officer tlaga.

    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • mitchy_cpamitchy_cpa North RydeTotal Reaction Points: 7Member
    Posts: 92
    i am following this topic, please share kung meron nang nabigyan ng more than 3 months stay in AU for relatives other than parents.
    07 SEPT 2013 - IELTS Exam
    27 SEPT 2013 - IELTS Results (L: 8.5 R: 8.5 W: 7.5 S: 7.0 OBS: 8.0)
    09 OCT 2013 - CPAA Assessment Sent
    18 NOV 2013 - CPAA Positive Assessment Result
    20 NOV 2013 - EOI submitted with 70 points
    02 DEC 2013 - Received invitation
    04 DEC 2013 - Applied for 189 Visa
    16 JAN 2014 - CO Allocated Brisbane GSM Team 34
    22 JAN 2014 - Uploaded payslips, contracts
    23 JAN 2014 - Visa GRANT (IED DEC 16, 2014)
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • brosiabrosia SydneyTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 47
    I applied for my Tita... She got approved for 1year visa, multiple entries - exit every 3months.

    We presented bank cert with P150k, DTI registration of her sari sari store and a letter from their local priest since she is doing some volunteering work every Sunday.

    I also made a detailed invitation letter stating reasons why she needs to return here after her initial entry/exit.

    She got a husband in Phils - minding their store currently. She has 3 kids - 2 are already working, 1 in college.

    I guess, CO see applications whollisticly... Dapat ma-hit mo mostly ung mga requirements nila not just isang area lang.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • mahbimahbi SingaporeTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 54
    @brosia thanks for the info!!! Pwede po ba magtanong? Yung tita din kasi namen, she is self employed, she owns properties in the phols and she has kids 15, 14, 11 yo. So kaka 50 uears old palang ni tita. She really wants to it Oz. Ano pa kaya ibang reason para maapprove agad ang tourist visa nya? Thanks so much sa sa sagot!!! God bless
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
Sign In or Register to comment.

Latest 10 Posts

New PinoyAU Forum Android App!

PinoyAU has launched a new Forum Android App in Google Play Store. You can search in playstore using "pinoyau" or by clicking this link. It's currently in Beta so please provide us your feedback here.


(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)