Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Random Members
(25443)

  • vickizhao
  • corpodrone
  • nix1633
  • seleenacheng
  • snooky
  • dabielog
  • Amigo910
  • ainmon
  • sheilailano
  • GlennM
  • seb04
  • kiree
  • Niquikay
  • sanje
  • ban868
Browse Members
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (23)

arishielaudazBonifaciocharlieuaeChristian_DavedonyxdreamntheseaekingengrllagasfgsHeprexHunter_08inigodvishaagramjoel1007juvelinkskatniss2015kh@L3Llevimervinmikaela07OzyCebuanordr8VicThor

Top Posters
All time

Top Posters
This Week

Advertisement:

Check out the new 2017-2018 Medium and Long Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) and Short‑term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) - formerly known as SOL and CSOL here

TOURIST VISA subclass 600: De Facto / Fiance under TEMPORARY WORK (skilled) VISA (subclass 457)

What's Hot
MrPH21AuMrPH21Au PHTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
Hi,

Mag-apply sana ako ULIT FOR THE SECOND TIME ng tourist vsia subclass 600.

First application ko was lodged through ImmiAccount, and was GRANTED a single entry. That time kasi, single entry lang hiningi ko because my partner was only under business visitor visa. Nung time na yun din, may work ako. Nag-provide ako ng lahat complete documents as in: COE, BIR, letter of approved leaves signed by manager, payroll, joint account statement, lahat ng bank account statements payroll etc. ng fiance ko, flight details niya, accommodation, basta complete docs from me and him kasi siya nag sponsor ng lahat sa trip. Nagamit na yung single entry visa.

Now gusto ko ulit mag apply ng Tourist visa subclass 600 pa din pero multiple entries sana since yung partner/fiance ko under na ng Temporary Work (skilled) visa (subclass 457) and hindi nya alam kelan uuwi, kung ma eextend siya dun ng more than 3 months. THE CATCH IS, nag-resign ako work nung June. May COE and BIR na binigay. So UNEMPLOYED ako ngayon. My partner/fiance will be able to support me because he is under temporary working visa, yung salary niya dun is in AUD and may salary pa din siya here in PH aside sa salary sa AU. May joint account kami okay naman yung balance, meron ako cheques na 50k/month from september to february, payroll/checking/credit/personal savings account ni partner/fiance, travel docs niya and other documents na need, THE ONLY CATCH IS UNEMPLOYED AKO NOW.

I havent lodged the application on my ImmiAccount yet, pero pwede ko din ilagay dun na I will not stay with him for more than a month kasi I have to go back here since although very independent yung 60 year old mother ni partner/fiance, hindi naman pwede iwan for long periods of time.

What do you guys think? Will this greatly affect my chances of being granted a tourist visa again? What else do you think I should do? Any tips?

Thanks.
mg12
reaction image 1LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Comments

  • AdminAdmin SGTotal Reaction Points: 131Administrator
    edited September 2016 Posts: 1,061
    Hi @MrPH21Au, medyo tough case but not impossible. Need mo ma prove na may source of income ka kahit na ikaw at unemployed. If you can find some docs na pwede mag support sa income mo monthly. Basta ung income is malaki. Malking factor na mapkita mo na may babalikan ka sa pinas para ikaw ay ma approve. As for multiple return, as far as I know immi ang nagdedecide.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • MrPH21AuMrPH21Au PHTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 4
    Hi @Admin thanks for the reply. Kahit de facto kami and may proof of living together? We were thinking na sa letter of intent, ilalagay is kailangan ko talaga umuwi kasi wala maiiwan sa properties ni partner and ako mag se-settle ng monthly payout ng cheques sa investments niya. Kaya din kasi ko nag-resign sa work, balak ko bumalik sa school next SY.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • MrPH21AuMrPH21Au PHTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 4
    @Admin as for the $$$, meron kami joint account na okay naman yung balance to support. may history naman dun na dalawa kami nagdedeposit sa account.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • MrPH21AuMrPH21Au PHTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 4
    Hello @Admin lodged my visa application through immiaccount last tuesday and i got it today. Two day processing lang po they gave me multiple entry with permit to study. God is good!! :)
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • AdminAdmin SGTotal Reaction Points: 131Administrator
    Posts: 1,061
    awesome! congrats!!!
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • adelsreyadelsrey manilaTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    edited February 2 Posts: 5
    @Admin null
    Unemployed din po ako at the moment mga AUD1K lng bank bal kse lahat sponsored ng friend ko. Current source of income ko lng pagtulong sa online business na registered under mother ko. Enough po ba kaya ito at ang local job offer as proof na babalik sa Pilipinas thanks po
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • mitzui18_gggmitzui18_ggg PhilippinesTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 6
    @Admin ask ko lang sana
    Im holding a 1 yr single tourist visa for now sponsored from my cousin then it will be expire na by end of may. Is there a chance that can i apply again when i go back to philippines as soon as possible or how many months pa kaya pwede?

    And this time i will be sponsored na by my bf. Is it ok kaya if i dont have work in the philippines while im applying for the visa. And yes my boyfriend will sponsored me this time.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • AdminAdmin SGTotal Reaction Points: 131Administrator
    Posts: 1,061
    @adelsrey sorry sa super late reply. sonrang dami ng mga nagtatanong sakin. basta may magandang convicing proof lang talaga na may babalikan ka sa pinas. It shouldnt be a provlem.

    @mitzui18_ggg yes possible. nag reapply kame ng tourist visa ok naman. if you dont have a work in PH, same as my suggestion kay @adelsrey dapat may proof ka na may babalikan ka, otherwise chances are slim or kung mapapakita mo na may capaity ka to tour and yes your boyfriend has the capacity to sponsor you. walang problema.
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • mitzui18_gggmitzui18_ggg PhilippinesTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 6
    @admin thank you so much.
    Admin
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 1Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • iamglyiamgly MandaluyongTotal Reaction Points: 2Member
    Posts: 38
    pa help nmn po... im planning to apply online.. kaso medyo lito pa pa ako...

    about sa required documents.. once po ba n complete na un required document.. san ko po mkikita un RECOMMEND.. ang dami ko kasing files n ndi p nsama sa required.. thank you po
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • cookie03cookie03 manilaTotal Reaction Points: 1Member
    Posts: 19
    hi, asking for advice po sana.. planning to apply for tourist visa kasi narefuse yung dependent visa ko.. since my husband is a student palang in aus, ok lang po ba na bros-in-law ko magsponsor sakin dun?? kasi PR na po sila while si hubby, student palang.. like sa bro-in-law ko manggaling yung bank statement, payslips and sakanya manggagaling invitation letter..

    and pwede po kaya isubmit din yung joint account namin ni hubby dito sa pinas sa bank statement namin?? thank you
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • ellenor31ellenor31 PhilippinesTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 2
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
  • mainelettemainelette PHILIPPINESTotal Reaction Points: 0Member
    Posts: 2
    Hi po, ask q Lng po is it possible n maapprove ung tourist visa q even if I am currently unemployed. Although last Feb Lng din aq dumating dito s pinas galing Saudi. I am a registered nurse po kz and my fiance wants to sponsor ung visa q going to Australia. He is an Australian citizen and currently andIto CIA s pinas for a vacation. We dont have any joint account yet. What do we need to provide po Kaya? I also do have a job offer ffrom UK although I didn't fix the requirements yet as my boyfriend wants me to check Australia first kz andun CIA. Would that be an enough proof n babalik aq ng pinas although I haven't fix my registration yet. And is there any possibilities that we could get married there as well kahit nakatourist visa aq? Thanks po.. Looking forward po for a reply
    ..
    reaction image 0LOL reaction image 0Awesome reaction image 0Informative reaction image 0Artistic Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
Sign In or Register to comment.

Latest 10 Posts


Blogs at PinoyAu - Source of Useful Tips and Guides for Pinoys in Australia

What's Going On?
Currently Active Users: 164 (22 members and 142 guest(s))
View Who's Online
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Views: 13,067,213 , Members: 25,443 , Threads: 7,967 , Posts: 266,993
Welcome to our newest member(s) audaz, joel1007
Today's Birthdays
View Birthdays leinatcal, Jr_Morala, iceonchrist, redstone88, Geepee, ajamb, CHedrick, LingsKoh, rhix, MEger, NirmalYPPD, phillipmoriss90, dyelenrl, MassiveRock147, edieedbergwh7976, KlausLeedo, aidestavesvg5748, narcisadetulliokn069, carizzadg, jasper1407, nhurdz, inhinyero_sg, MiaKeartla, redmuon, Andiriya14, NapoleonHa, UncleDrew, BevPhipps4, leearvin, Nadine6782, jarvz, daisywar22, driverarmy76, jurytrial7, ReginaldG4, railspleen57, DrewPaolo, pastorbar00, zephyrfrost18, krishan1989

New PinoyAU Forum Android App!

PinoyAU has launched a new Forum Android App in Google Play Store. You can search in playstore using "pinoyau" or by clicking this link. It's currently in Beta so please provide us your feedback here.


(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)