RemitAU
Exchange Rate Today is A$1= Php 34.45 https://www.remit.com.au
Ad Space Available
[email protected]
[Update on Realtime Private or Group message] Apart from receiving instant reply from members via Private or Group Message. You are now able to see if who are online and currently viewing the conversation. More info here
Welcome to the New and Upgraded Pinoy AU Forum! We have only updated a couple of times since 2010. Apology it took some time. Some of the features are still being migrated. Please feel free to report here or email me at [email protected] if you will encounter any issues. Thank you.

PARTNER VISA (Subclass 309 & 100)

imxelynimxelyn AdelaidePosts: 17Member
edited January 2013 in Family and Partner Visas
Hello everyone!
Need po ba magpass ng Stat Dec ng couple even if they are already married? Yung history of relationship po. Please I need an advise. Thank you!
«134567209

Comments

  • lilllill Melbourne
    Posts: 24Member
    Joined: Dec 22, 2012
    edited January 2013
    @imxelyn, written statements lang naman ang hihingin sa yo at sa partner mo detailing your relationship history. pero kung magawa nyo yon as statutory declaration, mas maganda siguro. ang required ng stat dec ay yong dalawang australian citizens/PRs na magsasabing genuine at continuing ang relationship nyo. lakipan nyo na rin ng mga ebidensya na susuporta sa inyong relationship history (e.g. loveletters and cards with postage, pictures, receipts, etc)
  • imxelynimxelyn Adelaide
    Posts: 17Member
    Joined: Jan 27, 2013
    @lill thank you! So, need talaga namin gumawa ng written statements re: our relationship history? A friend told me kasi na hindi sya sure if needed pa ba yung statements since may marriage certificate narin naman. Salamat po ulit! God bless.
  • lilllill Melbourne
    Posts: 24Member
    Joined: Dec 22, 2012
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    Hello everyone!
    Need po ba magpass ng Stat Dec ng couple even if they are already married? Yung history of relationship po. Please I need an advise. Thank you!



    kelan po kayo nagpasa ng application nyo?? kasi subclass 300 po ako pero hanggang ngayon wala pa ring co alam ko po halos magkapareho lang ang 300 at 309??

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • imxelynimxelyn Adelaide
    Posts: 17Member
    Joined: Jan 27, 2013
    Yung 309 po para sa husband ko. Ako mgsponsor sa kanya since PR yung visa ko, andito ako sa Adelaide ngayon, siya sa Pilipinas. Yung 309 po is Offshore Application. @elena05
  • imxelynimxelyn Adelaide
    Posts: 17Member
    Joined: Jan 27, 2013
    Hindi pa siya nakapagpass ng application niya, hindi pa kasi ko nakagawa ng written statement ko re: the history of our relationship. @elena05
  • imxelynimxelyn Adelaide
    Posts: 17Member
    Joined: Jan 27, 2013
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin
    Salamat po ng marami. Mas better nga cguro na gumawa nalang din kami ng written statements namin bago nya i-pass yung application nya.
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    Hindi pa siya nakapagpass ng application niya, hindi pa kasi ko nakagawa ng written statement ko re: the history of our relationship. @elena05<;/blockquote



    ah ganun po ba??? ako naman po november pa ako nagpasa.. kaya lang hanggang ngayon wala pa ring co...... nearly 3 mos na.... hindi ko alam kung may mali po ba dun sa application oh baka natabunan na.. kaya lang di naman sila nagaassist ng question tungkol sa co.....

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @imxelyn sa case namin ni-require talaga ang mga papel na yon. marriage contract lang din ang in-attach namin during lodging...after 5 months, nag-email na ang CO para sa additonal requirements kasama na doon ang statements namin


    5 mos po bago kayo nagka CO?????

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • imxelynimxelyn Adelaide
    Posts: 17Member
    Joined: Jan 27, 2013
    Wait mo lang siguro ng konti @elena05 Magkaka-CO ka rin nyan. Have faith! :)

  • downunderdownunder Sydney
    Posts: 40Member
    Joined: Feb 04, 2013
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.
    wow!!! thats great.. the co contacted me last feb 04... asking for another forms and cenomar.. which i passed feb 05.. hopefully co will grant it soon

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • downunderdownunder Sydney
    Posts: 40Member
    Joined: Feb 04, 2013
    You really need the relationship history to support your application. In my case I lodged my 309 Application last September 3, 2010 together with all the supporting documents (photos, email, letters, evidence of trips together, relationship letter, bank accounts, telephone etc..all possible evidence to prove our relationship and medicals). I never heard from them not even CO allocation not even a single email. December 30, 2010 got my 309 visa approved. Then July 2012 I got a letter asking for further evidence that we are still together and Australian Police Certificate. Submitted all documents in August 2012 and I got my PR - 100 visa last December 5, 2012.
    wow!!! thats great.. the co contacted me last feb 04... asking for another forms and cenomar.. which i passed feb 05.. hopefully co will grant it soon
    Oh good to hear that...I submitted everything at one time (Cenomar, Medical and all other forms both me and my partner need to fill up, and any evidences to prove our relationship like phone bills showing numbers, emails, cards, pictures, travels showing our names together, stat decs from family and friends, joint bank accounts etc.) that is why maybe they didn't bother to contact me anymore from lodgement.
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    Hello everyone! Im new po sa forum.

    I applied defacto 309 last October 2012 then by mid-January a CO contacted me and asked for further documents. I was able to submit additional documents then the CO again contacted me and scheduled for Face to Face interview mid-March. 2 weeks from now na po ☺

    Please give me some tips po if sino dito naka experience ng face to face interview. Medyo kinakabahan ako. By the way, my gf sponsored me for defacto. She's a PR and we're living together for more than a year before she left for sydney when her visa was approved.

    Pls reply po, any helpful tips?

    Thanks a lot!
  • cheflyracheflyra Melbourne
    Posts: 12Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2011
    Kpag married na need parin ba ng cenomar?
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @cheflyra hi! If married na then it should be married cert...cenomar is proof that ur single
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    RF_angel25... yes cenomar is prroof that one is single.... so ilang weeks ka nagintay from the date co contacted you asking for docs??

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @elena05 hello!

    After 3 months CO contacted me to submit additional docs...after 2 weeks my docs was submitted CO contacted me again to inform me for face to face interview.

    Praying so hard that my face to face interview will be good.
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @RF_angel25 well my case, feb 4 co contacted me asking for additional docs. form 80 and cenomar...feb 5 i passed those additional docs but its over 2 weeks.. sent her an email last wednesday asking if she already got the docs that i passed...but until now no reply from her....

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @elena05 wag ka mag alala baka mauna ka pa ma approve sakin kung wala ng hinihingi sayo....mas kabado ako sa status ko kase may face-to-face interview pa ako naka sched which is strange. Wala akong makita sa forum na naka experience ng face to face.
  • forevern4alwaysforevern4always Sydney
    Posts: 173Member
    Joined: Feb 27, 2013
    hi mga kababayans, good to know na meron palang site na for filipino applicants. i lodged my 309 spouse visa last january 16. Unfortunately, bukod sa acknowlegement email wala na akong narinig sa embassy about my application. i always look at their website pero di pa rin updated. its been 6weeks since i applied. God bless to everyone, and sana ma approve na visa naten soon :)

    Visa Type - 309 Spouse Provisional, no agent
    Jan 16, 2013 - Lodge Visa Application
    Jan 17, 2013 - Acknowlegement Email received, request NSO and medical
    Jan 25, 2013 - Health check
    Apr 27, 2013 - Sent an enquiry email to Embassy
    May 3, 2013 - Received reply from Embassy, CO was allocated to my application, no additional docs requested...
    July 5, 2013 - Submitted additional doc
    July 12, 2013 - Resent additional doc
    July 18, 2013 - VISA granted!!!
    July 22, 2013 - Touch Down... Sydney Australia :)
    Dec. 03, 2014 - Immi sent notice/letter requesting documents for PR
    Feb. 09, 2014 - Application for 2nd Stage (PR 801) sent online... Waiting game starts again...

    God makes all things beautiful in His time...

  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @RF_angel25 well may hiningi syang cenomar at form 80 na napakahaba na i had to fill out... so technically im also waiting for the schedule of my interview

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @forevern4always ay nako.. ako nga 3 mos nag intay bago nakarinig ng balita na may co na ako at nanghihingi ng additional docs.. hanggang ngayon wala pa ring reply sa email ko last week.. i just asked kung nareceive na nya ung documents na pinsa ko last feb 5.... its been 3 weeks na since pinasa ko ung mga aditional documents.. hayyyzzzz.. nakakapraning mag intay.. :|

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @elena05 baka naman di ka na dadaan sa face to face interview ;) napa praning din ako sa kaba hayyyyy tumatakbo ang oras at palapit ng palapit ang interview ko.
  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @forevern4always hintay hintay lang rereply din yan.
  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    edited February 2013
    @RF_angel25 just think of it na the only advantage of the co is he/she will have to ask the questions.. but more than likely he/she is also human.. just answer it na parang job interview lang.. honest and smooth... well mas go ako sa face to face interview rather sa phone lang.. kasi kung hindi face to face ang interview kailangan pa rin nila ako i-interview pero kung ganun man baka sa phone mas lalong nakakakaba kasi di ko makikita ung reaction g kausap ko.. sana face to face din ako kung iinterviewhin.. nakakakaba... :D sa additional docs hiningian ka ba ng form 80????

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • RF_angel25RF_angel25 Sydney
    Posts: 136Member
    Joined: Feb 24, 2013
    @elena05 nope hindi na humingi ng form 80, para san ba yun?

    Kayang kaya mo phone interview kase kung ano lang nasa form ang itatanong sayo.
  • forevern4alwaysforevern4always Sydney
    Posts: 173Member
    Joined: Feb 27, 2013
    @RF_angel25 hi...thnx oo nga wait lang muna ako. sa kagaya ko kz alang work talgang di maiwasan mag iisip. but sa mga nababasa ko naman mga 3-6 months talaga bago ma aapprove ang visa. di ko pa sila na eemail cguro after 2 months at wala pa akong naririnig from them yun nalang. nakakagaan din ng loob pag may nakakausap kang ganito kagaya naten na naghihintay. God bless us all!

    Visa Type - 309 Spouse Provisional, no agent
    Jan 16, 2013 - Lodge Visa Application
    Jan 17, 2013 - Acknowlegement Email received, request NSO and medical
    Jan 25, 2013 - Health check
    Apr 27, 2013 - Sent an enquiry email to Embassy
    May 3, 2013 - Received reply from Embassy, CO was allocated to my application, no additional docs requested...
    July 5, 2013 - Submitted additional doc
    July 12, 2013 - Resent additional doc
    July 18, 2013 - VISA granted!!!
    July 22, 2013 - Touch Down... Sydney Australia :)
    Dec. 03, 2014 - Immi sent notice/letter requesting documents for PR
    Feb. 09, 2014 - Application for 2nd Stage (PR 801) sent online... Waiting game starts again...

    God makes all things beautiful in His time...

  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @RF_angel25 form 80.. dyosko napakadaming tanong... tungkol sa work experience mu kailangan anfun lahat tapos ung ibang questions sa unang forms andun din.. inulit lang ang pinaka naiiba lang eh gusto nila ilagay lahat ng work experience mu... parang background check.

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

  • elena05elena05 Melbourne
    Posts: 288Member
    Joined: Nov 23, 2012
    @forevern4always oo nga dont worry... kokontakin ka din ng co.. bigyan mu ng 1 mo pa.. nagpasa ako nov 5 kinontak ako ng co feb 4.. so matagal sya talaga.... tapos after intay na naman heheheh

    05-11-2012: lodged visa application
    06-11-2012: confirmation from diac
    07-11-2012: medical
    04-02-2013: co allocated
    05-02-2013: passed additional docs
    10-04-2013: thank you GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! visa grant!!

Sign In or Register to comment.
LATEST 10 ACTIVE DISCUSSION THREAD

Welcome to Pinoy AU Community!

The longest running Pinoy-Australian Forum site in the history. We are connecting Pinoys "in" and "to" Australia since 2010! If you want to join in, click one of these buttons!

Categories

Members Online (22) + Guest (117)

Adminanna_mginelgomezJaysee21VirGlySylgerardJohndAUHEACdatch29cuccichewyMackieboojakibantilesmightysigsriedbachchemron9400_sebodemachoduanehillsong2019pushdreamOZjessica123mc_glynne

Random Members
(37466)

amesjepphyefesp_aujamiraflorjmariencoombsmokch_13dyeneehelppleasekakai1517MrgabzygabinozPrezziejayshelle_07aldonny3dDreamermatojamescollinYulersjane04
Browse Members

Top Active Contributors

Top Posters