Pinoy Australia Information Forum

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!

My Badges

Total Points: 10

AnniversaryAnniversary
To google officer. This is not a chatbox!

Members Online (21)

celina28champie08corrappyka_CEcuccicyborg5damasshdashJanzFarseerfgsflexihopper18gibo43HeprexHunter_08JENuzumLawbadguymdnellemoogz02nutribunPongyou03riseendreevspencer0731

Top Posters
All time

Advertisement:

Check out the new 2017-2018 Medium and Long Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) and Short‑term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) - formerly known as SOL and CSOL here

kennryan

Hi everyone, I hope someone can give me advise. Naglodge na po ako ng application months ago for Skilled - Independent (subclass 189) visa and submitted all requirements. CO comes back and humihingi ng additional requirement for "Evidence of your relationship with your de facto partner". Single pa po ako although, although nilagay ko po sa Form 80 regarding my Fiance details (Filipino din po siya) dun po sa partner section dahil po sa definition na nilagay sa partner. Ako lang po ang magmmigrate for now and inindicate ko po dun sa Form 80. Meron na po bang mga ganitong cases? Nagsearch po ako dito regarding evidence of relationship pero so far ang nababasa ko is required for partner related visas. Thank you in advance.

About

Username
kennryan
Location
Prague
Joined
Visits
9
Last Active
Roles
Member
Posts
0
Location
Kuala Lumpur

Reaction Stats & Counts

LOL
 
0%
Awesome
 
0%
Informative
 
0%
Artistic
 
0%
0000
LOLAwesomeInformativeArtistic

Activity

  • Hi everyone, I hope someone can give me advise. Naglodge na po ako ng application months ago for Skilled - Independent (subclass 189) visa and submitted all requirements. CO comes back and humihingi ng additional requirement for "Evidence of your relationship with your de facto partner".
    Single pa po ako although, although nilagay ko po sa Form 80 regarding my Fiance details (Filipino din po siya) dun po sa partner section dahil po sa definition na nilagay sa partner.
    Ako lang po ang magmmigrate for now and inindicate ko po dun sa Form 80.
    Meron na po bang mga ganitong cases?
    Nagsearch po ako dito regarding evidence of relationship pero so far ang nababasa ko is required for partner related visas.
    Thank you in advance.
    June 2016

Latest 10 Posts


Blogs at PinoyAu - Source of Useful Tips and Guides for Pinoys in Australia

What's Going On?
Currently Active Users: 123 (19 members and 104 guest(s))
View Who's Online
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Pinoy Australia Statistics
Views: 15,902,862 , Members: 29,776 , Threads: 9,217 , Posts: 310,397
Welcome to our newest member(s) vjmjml, peppamom, Joey_JCD
Today's Birthdays
View Birthdays MassageTherapist2017, reina, pjcruz, chevy21, johndominic, VinMagzie28, Kay1983, RoseanD95, PeterEdels, KEM, GavRon, GeorgiIpf, SallyRembe, stainedteeth55, James0590horlicks, gemmadillenqw4247, chono, flowercrown19, nevergiveup, jrvillapando, LeonoreGar, vitofilip, michRN, joysalinas1, daphne, yochingy, isa1115, joedel7, mcortez1983, roselynne, tate, shugs0719, jose08, htcamme, growthdonna73, Alphonse30, R.Calacar, joyz, bokz42, plothour51, nyloncar3, drinkminute9, eventswamp25, jumpgear94, ideaguilty0, attickick5, degreecable51, cartprison3, jet_19, KerriQuinn, luirpvidal, RoyThaxton, majoly64146, austin1232, Jamesz21

New PinoyAU Forum Android App!

PinoyAU has launched a new Forum Android App in Google Play Store. You can search in playstore using "pinoyau" or by clicking this link. It's currently in Beta so please provide us your feedback here.


(click X on the upper right corner or click outside this box to close)